Skip to main content

Badges

Fish It! badges

Every badge the developer has turned on for Fish It!, straight from Roblox: how many players have earned it and Roblox's win rate. Rarest first.

Rarest Fish It! badges

  1. Starfall Gardens Obby

    You completed the obby at Starfall Gardens!

    Win rate under 0.1% · earned by 50,508 players

  2. Classic Event: Obby Complete

    Win rate under 0.1% · earned by 170,431 players

  3. Max out your Aquarium

    Win rate 0.1% · earned by 9,265 players

  4. Arcadia Obby

    AVOID THE FALLING BLOCKS!

    Win rate 0.1% · earned by 36,080 players

  5. Display a FORGOTTEN

    Win rate 0.1% · earned by 49,442 players

Badges nobody has earned yet are left out of this list.

All 20 Fish It! badges

BadgeEarned byWin rate
Starfall Gardens ObbyYou completed the obby at Starfall Gardens!Added 50,508under 0.1%
Classic Event: Obby CompleteAdded 170,431under 0.1%
Max out your AquariumAdded 9,2650.1%
Arcadia ObbyAVOID THE FALLING BLOCKS!Added 36,0800.1%
Display a FORGOTTENAdded 49,4420.1%
500,000 CatchesWAAAT!!? You've caught over 500,000 fish!!Added 1,030,4590.1%
250,000 CatchesWOWZA!! You caught over 250,000 fish!!1Added 1,710,0040.1%
100,000 CatchesWOW!! You've caught over 100,000 fish!!Added 2,840,6590.1%
Visit another player’s AquariumAdded 23,0990.2%
50,000 CatchesYou caught 50,000 fish!Added 3,859,2440.2%
10,000 CatchesYou caught 10,000 fish!Added 6,715,2930.3%
Display a SECRETAdded 183,2560.7%
1,000 CatchesYou caught 1,000 fish!Added 11,960,0080.7%
250 CatchesYou caught 250 fish!Added 17,229,6141.1%
50 CatchesYou caught 50 fish!Added 29,298,2192.1%
Caught BIGYou caught a BIG fish!Added 39,984,6623.8%
Caught MutatedYou caught a Mutated fish!Added 47,009,7223.9%
Caught ShinyYou caught a shiny fish!Added 47,304,0284.3%
Sold Fish!You sold some of your fish!Added 64,721,3495.9%
You Played!Welcome to Fisherman Island!Added 103,189,9029.8%

Badges read from Roblox's badges API at Oct 16, 2026, 14:29 UTC; ObbyDesk checks once a day. "Earned by" is the number of times Roblox has awarded the badge. "Win rate" is the share Roblox reports for each badge (its winRatePercentage), which changes from day to day; Roblox rounds it, so very rare badges show as under 0.1%. Only badges the developer has enabled are listed. Back to the Fish It! hub.