Skip to main content

Badges

Grow a Garden badges

Every badge the developer has turned on for Grow a Garden, straight from Roblox: how many players have earned it and Roblox's win rate. Rarest first.

Rarest Grow a Garden badges

  1. Grand Achievement

    Finish the Core Fruit Achievement Set

    Win rate under 0.1% · earned by 94,206 players

  2. GIANT TOMATO

    Sell a tomato thats above 7KG

    Win rate under 0.1% · earned by 5,352,957 players

  3. Melon madness!

    Planted 50 Water melons total!

    Win rate under 0.1% · earned by 24,543,254 players

  4. Seedpack Connoisseur

    Open 200 Seed Packs

    Win rate 0.1% · earned by 2,919,765 players

  5. What Came First?

    Hatch 200 Eggs

    Win rate 0.1% · earned by 4,560,569 players

Badges nobody has earned yet are left out of this list.

Most earned Grow a Garden badges in the last day

  1. Sweet Fortune

    89,026 awarded in the day before Oct 27, 2026, 05:58 UTC · win rate 24.4%

  2. N

    81,839 awarded in the day before Oct 27, 2026, 05:58 UTC · win rate 22.4%

  3. E

    81,817 awarded in the day before Oct 27, 2026, 05:58 UTC · win rate 22.4%

  4. D

    81,791 awarded in the day before Oct 27, 2026, 05:58 UTC · win rate 22.4%

  5. R

    81,730 awarded in the day before Oct 27, 2026, 05:58 UTC · win rate 22.4%

Roblox's own past-day count for each badge (the 5 badges awarded at least once in that day, of 23).

All 23 Grow a Garden badges

BadgeEarned byLast dayWin rate
Grand AchievementFinish the Core Fruit Achievement SetAdded 94,2063under 0.1%
GIANT TOMATOSell a tomato thats above 7KGAdded 5,352,95799under 0.1%
Melon madness!Planted 50 Water melons total!Added 24,543,254167under 0.1%
Seedpack ConnoisseurOpen 200 Seed PacksAdded 2,919,7653800.1%
What Came First?Hatch 200 EggsAdded 4,560,5693090.1%
Colorful fruit!Pick a rainbow fruit!Added 139,890,6775890.2%
God apple!Pick a golden apple.Added 97,911,8593,3290.9%
Spikey!Sold Cactus FruitAdded 128,179,2213,3220.9%
Purchased Godly Sprinkler!THE GODLY SPRINKYAdded 114,567,1324,5711.3%
Purchased Advanced Sprinkler!Purchased Advanced Sprinkler!Added 120,656,9555,1781.4%
Carrot connoisseurSell 1000 carrots.Added 124,074,9705,8751.6%
Purchased Basic Sprinkler!Purchased Basic Sprinkler!Added 149,654,8808,4622.3%
Care takerUse 10 watering cans!Added 171,157,21912,2013.3%
Pet MasterGet a pet to age 100Added 38,027,00314,6684%
SHINY!Collect your first gold fruit!Added 236,230,39423,3656.4%
Your first carrot!Plant a carrot!Added 418,009,70760,22816.5%
AAdded 516,007,41281,64222.3%
GAdded 516,768,54281,46622.3%
RAdded 518,098,63281,73022.4%
DAdded 518,423,56181,79122.4%
EAdded 518,658,64581,81722.4%
NAdded 518,907,71181,83922.4%
Sweet FortuneAdded 979,17289,02624.4%

Badge changes ObbyDesk recorded

No badge was added, removed for Grow a Garden since ObbyDesk started comparing daily lists on Oct 11, 2026.

Every change, with update times and events, is in the Grow a Garden update log.

Grow a Garden events

All Grow a Garden events and past ones · Roblox event calendar

ObbyDesk guides for Grow a Garden

Badges read from Roblox's badges API at Oct 27, 2026, 05:58 UTC; ObbyDesk checks once a day. "Earned by" is the number of times Roblox has awarded the badge, and "Last day" Roblox's count for the day before the check. "Win rate" is the share Roblox reports for each badge (its winRatePercentage), which changes from day to day; Roblox rounds it, so very rare badges show as under 0.1%. Only badges the developer has enabled are listed. Back to the Grow a Garden hub.