Skip to main content

Badges

Murder Mystery 2 badges

Every badge the developer has turned on for Murder Mystery 2, straight from Roblox: how many players have earned it and Roblox's win rate. Rarest first.

Rarest Murder Mystery 2 badges

  1. Roblox 20 Secret Quest

    Win rate under 0.1% · earned by 659,910 players

  2. Roblox 20 Quest

    Win rate under 0.1% · earned by 23,898,675 players

  3. Level 100

    Reach level 100.

    Win rate 0.2% · earned by 16,026,744 players

  4. Level 90

    Reach level 90.

    Win rate 0.2% · earned by 19,229,438 players

  5. Level 80

    Reach level 80.

    Win rate 0.3% · earned by 23,485,059 players

Badges nobody has earned yet are left out of this list.

All 12 Murder Mystery 2 badges

BadgeEarned byWin rate
Roblox 20 Secret QuestAdded 659,910under 0.1%
Roblox 20 QuestAdded 23,898,675under 0.1%
Level 100Reach level 100.Added 16,026,7440.2%
Level 90Reach level 90.Added 19,229,4380.2%
Level 80Reach level 80.Added 23,485,0590.3%
Level 70Reach level 70.Added 29,093,5380.3%
Level 60Reach level 60.Added 36,771,9450.4%
Level 50Reach level 50.Added 47,745,4980.6%
Level 40Reach level 40.Added 65,604,0260.7%
Level 30Reach level 30.Added 98,717,7841%
Level 20Reach level 20.Added 157,677,8841.5%
Level 10Reach level 10.Added 299,354,7512.6%

Badges read from Roblox's badges API at Oct 12, 2026, 15:51 UTC; ObbyDesk checks once a day. "Earned by" is the number of times Roblox has awarded the badge. "Win rate" is the share Roblox reports for each badge (its winRatePercentage), which changes from day to day; Roblox rounds it, so very rare badges show as under 0.1%. Only badges the developer has enabled are listed. Back to the Murder Mystery 2 hub.