Skip to main content

Badges

Fisch badges

Every badge the developer has turned on for Fisch, straight from Roblox: how many players have earned it and Roblox's win rate. Rarest first.

Rarest Fisch badges

  1. Bestiary: Animals First Sea

    Win rate under 0.1% · earned by 207,537 players

  2. Gone Fishing... Live!

    Help a streamer fix strange bugs by catching special fish, reeling in the Clout Carp, and repairing a machine!

    Win rate under 0.1% · earned by 319,322 players

  3. Chilled Revelation

    You were in a server during the start of a Frost Moon. [Fischmas Exclusive]

    Win rate under 0.1% · earned by 2,794,803 players

  4. Bestiary: Astral Observatory

    You have caught every fish from the Astral Observatory!

    Win rate 0.1% · earned by 56,307 players

  5. Bestiary: The Deep

    You have caught every fish in the The Deep!

    Win rate 0.1% · earned by 58,658 players

Badges nobody has earned yet are left out of this list.

All 62 Fisch badges

BadgeEarned byWin rate
Bestiary: Animals First SeaAdded 207,537under 0.1%
Gone Fishing... Live!Help a streamer fix strange bugs by catching special fish, reeling in the Clout Carp, and repairing a machine!Added 319,322under 0.1%
Chilled RevelationYou were in a server during the start of a Frost Moon. [Fischmas Exclusive]Added 2,794,803under 0.1%
Bestiary: Astral ObservatoryYou have caught every fish from the Astral Observatory!Added 56,3070.1%
Bestiary: The DeepYou have caught every fish in the The Deep!Added 58,6580.1%
Bestiary: SkycrestYou have caught every fish from Skycrest!Added 90,3200.1%
Bestiary: DrylandsYou have caught every fish at the Drylands!Added 180,6540.1%
Bestiary: AtlantisAdded 631,2210.1%
Bestiary: Blue Moon First SeaAdded 772,7980.1%
Bestiary: Frigid CavernAdded 790,2700.1%
Bestiary ; Glacial GrottoAdded 822,9680.1%
Bestiary: Cryogenic CanalAdded 1,140,8240.1%
Sunlit ParadiseYou were in a server during the start of a Tropical Sun. [Fischfest Exclusive]Added 1,398,2930.1%
Bestiary: Ancient ArchivesCompleted the Ancient Archives BestiaryAdded 1,852,0330.1%
Bestiary: Grand ReefYou've completed the Grand Reef bestiary! What lies beneath it?Added 5,018,5670.1%
Bestiary: Atlantean StormComplete the Atlantean Storm Bestiary!Added 5,442,1750.1%
Bestiary: Ancient IsleYou've discovered all the Fish in Ancient Isle!Added 739,1710.2%
Bestiary: EverythingYou have caught every fish!Added 1,524,6930.2%
Bestiary: Brine PoolYou have caught every fish in Brine Pool!Added 1,643,0560.2%
Bestiary: Challengers DeepAdded 3,435,4800.2%
Bestiary: Forsaken ShoresYou have caught every fish in Forsaken Shores!Added 3,669,3680.2%
Bestiary: Calm ZoneAdded 3,698,4110.2%
Bestiary: Volcanic VentsAdded 4,081,2490.2%
Bestiary: Abyssal ZenithAdded 4,237,6460.2%
Bestiary: Obsidian TrenchYou have caught every fish at the Obsidian Trench!Added 225,2300.3%
Bestiary: Enchanted CreviceYou have caught every fish at the Enchanted Crevice!Added 726,4440.3%
Bestiary: Overgrowth CavesAdded 1,141,6610.3%
Bestiary: Desolate DeepYou have caught every fish in Desolate Deep!Added 2,904,8760.3%
Bestiary: Veil of the ForsakenAdded 4,391,0930.3%
Bestiary: The DepthsYou have caught every fish in The Depths!Added 6,198,4120.3%
Bestiary: Carrot GardenAdded 4,174,5840.4%
KeeperboundComplete the keepers true ritual when the time is right...Added 1,244,1070.5%
Bestiary: Sunstone IslandYou have caught every fish in Sunstone Island!Added 3,979,6350.6%
Bestiary: Keepers AltarYou have caught every fish in Keepers Alter!Added 5,814,2510.6%
Bestiary: VertigoYou have caught every fish in Vertigo Caves!Added 8,049,4470.6%
Recon ExpertUse a Fish Abundance Radar for the first time. [It's useful, get one!]Added 16,876,7200.6%
10,000 CatchesThis is 100% Impossible.. Right?Added 4,105,4430.7%
True Poweryou've enchanted your rod inside the Keepers Alter.Added 17,175,8270.7%
5000 Catchesthis is unreal! How are they not extinct yet?Added 6,224,9600.8%
4000 CatchesYou are truly a top fischer...Added 6,944,1550.8%
3000 CatchesHow much time do you have??Added 7,861,9080.8%
2000 CatchesWoah.. Have you at least caught something cool?Added 9,158,0170.8%
1000 CatchesYou are starting to freak me out..Added 11,446,2760.8%
Divine Relic???Added 20,705,5200.8%
Bestiary: MoosewoodYou have caught every fish at Moosewood!Added 3,673,9840.9%
500 CatchesThis truly a great feat! Keep going!Added 14,000,7700.9%
Attempted UpgradeGet the 'Aquatic Appraiser' to appraise a fish.Added 21,151,7630.9%
Keepers Pupil???Added 7,391,2361%
Rare HunterCatch a legendary fishAdded 28,890,8941.1%
Special SomeoneCaught a Shiny fish.Added 22,251,6751.2%
Lava CasterYou casted your bobber in the volcano.... Hot stuff!Added 6,622,5951.3%
100 CatchesOn the road for fisching success!Added 22,354,2591.3%
50 CatchesWow! on the right path!Added 28,281,6731.4%
Bestiary: OceanYou have caught every fish in the Ocean!Added 744,7211.5%
Bestiary: RoslitYou have caught every fish in Roslit!Added 1,081,3831.8%
Bestiary: Mushgrove SwampYou have caught every fish in Mushgrove Swamp!Added 1,483,3981.8%
Experienced True BeautyYou were in a server during the start of Aurora Borealis. [Doesn't count if you joined halfway through]Added 34,085,8081.8%
Economy ExpertSold a fish for the first time.Added 62,090,9271.8%
Bestiary: SnowcapYou have caught every fish in Snowcap Island!Added 1,256,8562%
Bestiary: Roslit VolcanoYou have caught every fish in Roslit Volcano!Added 1,832,6092.1%
Bestiary: Terrapin IslandYou have caught every fish in Terrapin Island!Added 1,076,9672.2%
First Time FischerJoined the game, Welcome!Added 120,961,0633.5%

Badges read from Roblox's badges API at Oct 13, 2026, 16:14 UTC; ObbyDesk checks once a day. "Earned by" is the number of times Roblox has awarded the badge. "Win rate" is the share Roblox reports for each badge (its winRatePercentage), which changes from day to day; Roblox rounds it, so very rare badges show as under 0.1%. Only badges the developer has enabled are listed. Back to the Fisch hub.